Meet our team

wales st primary leadership team

Leadership

 

(L-R): Robyn Owens, Assistant Principal; Jenny Deeble, Acting Principal

Leadership team

 

(L-R): Luisa Kalenjuk, PYP Specialist; Sue Losada, Literacy Learning Specialist; Louise Scally, Maths Learning Specialist; Robyn Owens, Assistant Principal; Jenny Deeble, Acting Principal

wales st primary leadership team

Year level teaching teams

wales st primary foundation team

Foundation team

(L-R): Lesley King (Prep C), Maria Mandilas (Prep B), Marie Apostolou (Prep D), Annie Wilson (Prep A), Toby Marquette (Prep E)

wales st primary grade 1 teachers

Grade 1 team

(L-R): Spiro Pantaz (1B), Kim Chau (1C), Katelyn Vandenberg (1D)
Not pictured: Renee Patkas (1A)

wales st primary grade 2 teachers

Grade 2 team

(L-R): Kate Bowran (2A), Sotiroulla Kyprianou (2B Thur-Fri), Bronwyn Capsalis (2B Mon-Wed), Sophie Corbett (2C)

wales st primary grade 3 teachers

Grade 3 team

(L-R): Chris Hingston (3B), Clare Chambers (3A Thur-Fri), Jason Sergi (3D), Sue Losada (3A Mon-Wed). Not pictured: Anne Graham (3C)

wales st primary grade 4 teachers

Grade 4 team

(L-R): David Altis (4B Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri), Rebekah Richardson (4A), Molly Dale (4C). Not pictured: Seraphim Kyprianou (4B Wed)

wales st primary grade 5 teachers

Grade 5 team

(L-R): Shannon Hayes (5B), Louise Scally (5A Wed-Fri), Samantha Panettieri (5D), Steve McArthur (5A Mon-Tues). Not pictured: Geoff O’Connor (5C)

wales st primary grade 6

Grade 6 team

(L-R): Lisa Teasdale (6A Mon-Wed), Seraphim Kyprianou (6A Thurs-Fri), Joanne Ristos (6B), Stathis Moshis (6C).

Specialist teaching team

 

(L-R): Luisa Kalenjuk, Performing Arts; Dina Divitcos, Italian; Anna De Vos, Physical Education
Not pictured: Georgina Tragas, Art; Steve McArthur, STEAM.

wales st primary leadership team

Education support team

wales st primary ancilliary staff

Ancilliary staff

(L-R): Skye Fisher, Carlene Hamilton, Nick Hessenkamp, Education Support/Integration; Sallie McCleary, Education Support/Integration/Library

wales st primary administration staff

Administration team

(L-R): Pina Tarquinio, Education Support/Business Manager; Kim Steel, Education Support/Office Manager; Lisa Warren, Education Support/Administration